Affiliated Clubs



Please update your club's details using the club information update form

 
Acsa Running Club ACSA Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address Cape Town International Airport, Private Bag X9002,7525
Email jenni.smith@airports.co.za / kgathane.masemola@airports.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Jennifer Smith (h) (w) (c) 082 377 4717
Secretary Masemola Seipati (h) (w) (c) 076 152 4320
 
Adventist Athletic Club    
Area Goodwood
Address 13 Seringa Road, Goodwood
Email mnguni.njabulo@yahoo.com / Tantaswa.sindi@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Njabulo Mnguni (h) (w) (c) 073 249 7330
Secretary Tantaswa Sindi (h) (w) (c) 072 412 0833
 
Afrika Tikkun Athletics Club   Est.
Area Mfuleni
Address Mfuleni Community Park, Trevor Tokwana Dive, Extention 4, Mfuleni, 7100
Email 079december@gmail.com / Thabom@AfrikaTikkun.org
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Xolisa December (h) (w) (c) 079 999 1532
Secretary Thabo Mpista (h) (w) 087 150 2066 (c) 078 337 1985
 
Arcelor Mittal Saldanha Sport A.C SALDNHA Est.
Area Saldanha Bay
Address Engineering Dept, Saldanha Works, Private Bag X 11
Saldanha, 7395
Email bossie.boshoff1@arcelormittal.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Bossie Boshoff (h) (w) (c) 083 462 4400
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
ARD Athletic Club ARD Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address 15 Blanken Road, Kenwyn
Email  mubeen@davidsgroup.co.za / secretary.ardac@gmail.com 
Fax  
Website www.ardathletics.co.za
Chairman Mubeen Davids (h) (w)  (c) 076 019 2207
Secretary Nuraan Ismail (h) (w) 021 761 9617 (c) 082 938 9509
 
Asics Athletic Club Asics Est.
Area Newlands
Address P.O.Box 44512, Claremont, 7735
Email warren@wpplanning.co.za
Fax 021 551 4020
Website  
Chairman Warren Pettersen (h) (w) 021 552 5255 (c) 083 639 8888
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
ATC Running Club ATC Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address 2 Grosvenor Court, 78 High level Road, Green Point, 8005
Email info@atcmultisport.co.za / admin@atcmultisport.co.za
Fax  
Website www.atcmultisport.co.za
Chairman Gert Wilkins (h) (w) (c) 073 308 3127
Secretary Steve Attwell (h) (w) (c) 082 739 9010
 
Atlantic Athletic Club ACC Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address P.O.Box 7316, Roggebaai, 8012
Email miker@telkomsa.net / sean.1.robson@gmail.com / info@atlantic.co.za
Fax  
Website www.atlanticathletic.co.za
Chairman Mike Russell (h) (w) (c) 072 674 6960
Secretary Sean Robson (h) (w) (c) 079 574 0346
 
Atlantis Harriers Athletic Club ATLANTIS Est.
Area Atlantis
Address P.O.Box 28, Klein Dassenberg, Atlantis, 7358
Email desmond.arendse@capetown.gov.za
Fax 021 573 7141
Website  
Chairman Desmond Arendse (h) 021 572 6821 (w) 021 573 7130 (c) 084 392 1061
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Aurecon Athletics Club WP AUR Est.
Area Century City
Address

P.O.Box 494Cape Town, 8000

Email paul.mcqueen@aurecongroup.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Paul McQueen (h) (w) 021 526 9491 (c) 072 198 9591
Secretary   (h) (w)  (c) 
 
Bellville Athletic Club (Road) BELL Est.
Area Bellville
Address P.O.Box 161, Bellville, 7535
Email pcarstens99@gmail.com / bellvilleac@gmail.com
Fax 021 505 4492
Website  https://bellvilleac.blogspot.com
Chairman Pieter Carstens (h) (w)  (c) 084 404 4933
Secretary Andrea Herron (h)  (w)  (c) 072 228 8627
 
Bellville Athletic Club (Track) BELL Est.
Area Bellville
Address P.O.Box 161, Bellville, 7535
Email

morris@drx.co.za  / adriejor@gmail.com

Fax  
Website

www.bellvilleathleticsclub.co.za  / http://bellvilleac.blogspot.com

Chairman Morris Kaplan (h) (w) (c) 072 224 4950
Secretary Adri Jordaan (h) (w) 021 913 3669 (c) 083 639 0071
   
Bishops Running Club BISHOPS Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Diocesan College, Campground Road, Rondebosch, 7700
Email bac@bishops.org.za / bkemball@bishops.org.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Bev Kemball (h) 021 531 0435 (w) 021 659 1000 (c) 083 544 6885
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Blue Downs Athletic Club BLUE Est.
Area Blue Downs
Address 53 Madelaine Street, Gaylee Estate, Blackheath, 7580
Email Harry.Noemdoe@gmail.compatrick@burhose.co.za 
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Harry Noemdoe (h) (w) (c) 084 789 5177
Secretary Patrick Petersen (h) (w) 021 980 1000 (c) 073 335 7072
 
BO-KAAP Athletics B-Kaap Est.
Area Cape Town
Address Against the Grain, 142 Buitengracht Street, Urban Hub, Cape Town 8001
Email mgesantabed@gmail.com / nurhaanlarnie@gmail.combokaapathletics@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Gesant Abed (h) (w) (c) 078 631 6106
Secretary Nurhaan Larnie (h) (w) (c) 078 682 9021
 
Bonteheuwel Athletic Club BONT Est.
Area Disa Primary, Bonteheuwel
Address Disa Primary, Redberry Street, Bonteheuwel, 7490
Email andyjames1666@gmail.co.za / cedraskaylin@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Andrew James (h) (w) 021 694 7786 (c) 082 707 6040
Secretary Kaylin Cedras (h) (w) (c) 062 337 1720
 
Born 2 Run Athletic Club B2RUN Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address 31 Wimbledon Way, Parklands, 7441
Email born2runct@gmail.com / berenicetimothy@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Berenice Timothy (h) (w) (c) 083 275 1782
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Bottelary Athletics Club B/LARY Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address 18 Huguenot Way, Ext 13, Belhar, 7493
Email abesoggop@yahoo.com / rochellesoggop@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Abraham Soggop (h) (w) (c) 074 733 0079
Secretary Rochelle Soggop (h) (w) 021 905 8835 (c) 061 101 7739

 

Boxer Athletics Club BOX WP Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address 9 Rosbury Cottage, Lynwood, Durbanville, 7551
Email Christovanrooyen@yahoo.com / aliceleeboshoff@yahoo.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Christo Van Rooyen (h) (w) (c) 061 025 8168
Secretary Alice Lee Van Rooyen (h) (w)  (c) 061 025 8168

 

Brackenfell Athletic Club BRACK Est.
Area Brackenfell
Address P.O.Box 940, Cape Gate, 7562
Email info@brackenfellac.co.za / dcmccarthy8@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.brackenfellathletics.co.za
Chairman David McCarthy (h) (w) 021 809 1400 (c) 079 913 0618
Secretary Janine Marais (h) (w) (c) 074 911 4574

 

Brimstone Itheko S.A.C BRIM. ITHEKO Est. 2009 
Area Observatory / Southern Suburbs
Address P.O.Box 228, Eppindust, 7475
Email ajacobs@um.co.za / zarina@farolink.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Acting Chairman Achmat Jacobs (h)  (w) (c) 083 775 1620
Secretary Zarina Meyer-Brewer (h) (w) (c) 083 248 5655

 

Camissa Athletics Club CAC Est.
Area Bayview
Address P.O. Box , Bayview Sports Club
Email Irene.palmieri@camissasports.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Allan O'Ryan (h) (w) (c) 084 861 8873
Secretary Irene Palmieri (h) (w) (c) 072 244 2802

 

Cape Multisport Club CMC Est.
Area Cape Peninsula
Address 38 de Villiers Street, Kenridge, 7550
Email charl@capemultisportclub.com / estelle@capemultisportclub.com
Fax  
Website http://www.capemultisportclub.com
Chairman Charl Smit (h) (w) (c) 082 607 6639
Secretary Estelle Kock (h) (w) (c) 073 313 1668
 
Capricorn    
Area  
Address 75a Sonata Street, Steenberg
Email trevornbusby@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Trevor Busby (h) (w) (c) 078 271 5445
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Carbineers Athletic Club   Est.
Area Pinelands
Address P.O Box 10130, Howard Hamlet, University Drive, Pinelands, 7405
Email candycehall@gmail.com / mlkiewet@gmail.com
Fax  
Website https://www.facebook.com/CarbsWP
Chairman Candyce Hall (h) (w) (c) 082 821 0841
Secretary Marshall Kiewet (h) (w) (c) 071 956 1296
 
Celtic Harriers CELT Est.
Area Claremont
Address P.O.Box 2207,Clareinch, 7740
Email info@celticharriers.co.za / spencer.wheaton@uct.ac.za
Fax 086 533  4148
Website www.celticharriers.co.za  /  www.facebook.com/celticharriersza
Chairman Spencer Wheaton (h)  (w) (c) 083 626 2055
Secretary Andrea Talbot (f) 086 517 6596 (w)  (c) 079 150 9593
 
Central Athletics Club CAC Est.
Area Newlands
Address 146 Campground Road
Email reza@nfc.co.za / centralathleticsclub@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.centralathleticsclub.co.za
Chairman Reza Ebrahim (h) (w) 021 763 1260 (c) 076 448 9703
Secretary Nurjehan Perinell (h) (w) (c) 082 304 7764
 
Century City Athletics CCAC Est.
Area Century City
Address Unit D4 Mayfair Square, Century Way, Century City, Milnerton, 7441
Email bcloete007@gmail.com / susanmagner@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.centurycitysports.co.za
Chairman Bertie Cloete (h)  (w) 021 951 6651 (c) 084 590 0398
Secretary Susan Magner (h) (w) (c) 083 320 1145
 
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr CHD Est.
Area Cape Town
Address P.O.Box 695, Cape Town, 8000
Email justine.krige@cdhlegal.com
Fax  
Website www.cliffedekkerhofmeyr.com
Chairman Justine Krige (h) (w) 021 481 6379 (c) 082 479 8552
Secretary   (h)  (w) (c) 
 
Correctional Services A.C WP CORREC.S Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Private Bag X 4, Tokai, 7966
Email martin.swart@dcs.gov.za / ashwin.silver@dcs.gov.za
Fax 021 702 0119
Website www.dcs.gov.za
Chairman Martin Swart (h) (w)  (c) 084 886 3326
Secretary Ashwin Silver (h) (w) (c) 082 774 1061
 
CPUT Athletics Club CPUT Est.
Area Green Point Athletics Stadium
Address CPUT Athletics, Sport Administrator, P.O.Box 652 Cape Town, 8000
Email sean.snyman@capetown.gov.za / swartsa@cput.ac.za
Fax 021 421 6209
Website www.cputathletics.co.za
Chairman Sean Snyman (h) (w) 021 400 3441 (c) 083 505 1815
Secretary Annelie Swarts (h) (w) 021 460 3740 (c)
 
Chaeli Sports and Recreation Club CSCR
Area Plumstead
Address Chaeli Cottage, 18 Culm Road, Plumstead, 7800
Email chaeli@chaelicampaign.co.zadebbie@chaelicampaign.co.za 
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Chaeli Mycroft (h) (w) (c) 082 419 8908
Secretary Debbie Cape
(h)
(w) 021 762 3835 (c) 082 472 2344
 
South African National Defence Force Western Province SANDF (WP) Est.
Area Southern Suburbs
Address P.O. Box 2434, Cape Town, 8000
Email sandfwp@vodamail.co.za / Senonaat@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Tladi Senona (h) (w)  (c) 081 212 4749
Secretary   (h) (w) (c) 
 
DRDLR Athletic Club DRDLR Est.
Area Mowbray
Address 19 Rhodes Avenue, Mowbray, 7705
Email ndinae.netshivhangoni@drdlr.gov.za / xolani.xaba@drdlr.go.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Ndinae Netshivhangoni (h) (w) (c) 071 331 4016
Secretary Xolani Xaba (h)  (w) 021 658 4300 (c) 082 456 2192
 
Durbanville Athletic Club Durbac Est.
Area Durbanville
Address P.O.Box 798, Durbanville, 7551
Email lorraine123@live.co.za / davidgray@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.durbac.org.za
Chairman David Gray (h) (w) (c) 082 301 4944
Secretary Lorraine Rogers (h) 021 976 8273 (w) (c) 082 456 2192

 

Easterns Kraaifontein Atheletic Club EAST Est.
Area Kraaifontein
Address 79 Tiger Street Kraaifontain, 7570
Email info@ekac.co.za / rochend@gamil.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Rochen Deelie (h)  (w) 021 657 2341 (c) 083 302 5594
Secretary Juliette Frits (h) (w) (c) 074 045 3249
 
Edgemead Runners A.C EDGE Est.
Area Edgmead
Address P.O.Box 28213, Bothasig, 7441
Email chairperson@edgemeadrunners.org.za / secretary@edgemeadrunners.org.za / renchenfam@telkomsa.net
Fax  
Website www.edgemeadrunners.org.za
Chairman Erwin Rencken (h) (w) (c) 082 465 1448
Secretary Lauren Sullivan (h) (w) (c) 083 457 9513
 
Eerste Rivier Athletic Club EERSTE Est.
Area Eerste Rivier
Address 33 Harold Street, Devon Park, Eerste River, 7100
Email raphaeljm1@live.com / gert.pekeur@pgwc.gov.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Raphael Manuel (h) (w) (c) 072 695 9008
Secretary Gert Pekeur (h) (w) (c) 074 343 2332
 
Elsies River Athletic club ELSIES Est.
Area Elsies River
Address PO Box 33, Matroosfontein, 7489
Email rubenb.booysen@gmail.com / mervin.daniels@aciworldwide.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Ruben Booysen (h)  (w) 021 444 0438 (c) 083 249 9411
Secretary Mervin Daniels (h) (w) 021 525 5186 (c) 082 813 2677
   
Farnese Athletic Club FARN Est.
Area Manenberg
Address 12 Liner Close, Strandfontein, 7798
Email samata@openserve.co.za / afaiza001@gmail.com
Fax 021 637 7410
Website  
Chairman Samat Adams (h) (w) (c) 082 785 6627
Secretary Faiza Adams (h) 021 637 5649 (w) 021 763 3426 (c) 081 468 5124
 
Fish Hoek A.C FHAC Est.
Area Fish Hoek
Address 21 Nelson Street, Fish Hoek, 7975
Email info@fishhoekac.com / andy@fishhoekac.com
Fax  
Website www.fishhoekac.com
Chairman Andy Campbell (h) (w) (c) 083 457 6656
Secretary Jackie Adam (h) (w) (c) 073 786 2584
 
Fit 2000 (WP) A.C FIT 2000 W.P Est.
Area Cape Town
Address PO Box 489, Noordhoek,7979
Email brenda@asherproperties.co.za / krugjus@gmail.com
Fax  
Website http://fit2000.poweredbyit.co.za
Chairman Brenda Austin (h) 021 782 3451 (w) 021 709 0620 (c) 082 561 7748
Secretary Justin Kruger (h) (w) (c) 083 263 2376
 
FNB Multisport Club FNB MULTI Est.
Area Cape Town
Address 14 O’ Kullis Street, Welgemoed, 7530
Email jasper@1stimage.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Jasper Coetzee (h) (w) (c) 083 326 3863
Secretary Anita Patience (h) (w) (c) 087 345 4150
 
Foresters Running Club FOREST Est.
Area Tokai
Address P.O.Box 264, Steenberg, 7947
Email andrew@mosaic-mfg.co.zagavin@nossobaccounting.co.za
Fax  
Website www.foresters.co.za
Chairman Andrew Herrmann (h) (w) (c) 082 888 1562
Secretary Gavin Wright (h) 021 788 9245 (w) (c) 072 142 7263
 
Goodwood Harriers Running Club GWOOD Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address P.O. Box 78, Goodwood, 7459
Email Stephan.m@wavewealth.co.za / peeranga@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Stephan Myburgh (h) (w)  (c) 082 377 0806
Secretary Precious Mashanda (h) (w)  (c) 
 
Groot Constantia Constan Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Privaatsak x 1, Constantia, 7848
Email boela.gerber@grootconstantia.co.za / wendy.prins@grootconstantia.co.za
Fax  
Website www.grootconstantia.co.za
Chairman Boela Gerber (h) (w) 021 794 5128 (c) 082 336 7276
Secretary Wendy Prins (h) (w) 021 794 5128 (c) 
 
Harfield Harriers HARF Est.
Area Vineyard Oval, Newlands
Address P.O.Box 2504, Clareinch, 7740
Email jenni@harfield.co.za
Fax  
Website www.haha.co.za
Chairman Jenni Rowe (h) 021 683 7376 (w) 021 683 7376 (c) 082 576 7762
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Helderberg Harriers HELD Est.
Area Somerset West
Address P.O.Box 854, Somerset Mall, 7137
Email grobler.francois@gmail.com / karen@helderbergharriers.co.za
Fax  
Website www.helderbergharriers.co.za
Chairman Francois Grobler (h) (w) (c) 082 885 3774
Secretary Karen Geldenhuys (h) (w) (c) 
 
Herbalife Sports Club HERB Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address Pine Street, Fish Hoek, 7975
Email richard@healthwellness.co.za / hlouw@icon.co.za
Fax 086 650 3861
Website  
Chairman Richard Healy (h) (w) 021 790 3989  (c) 081 323 9675
Secretary Hansie Louw (h) (w) (c) 
 
Hewat Athletic Club HEWAT Est.
Area Athlone
Address 25 Ravel Street, Steenberg, 7945
Email tregonningc@gmail.com / manager@tamcoating.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Cadar Tregonning (h) (w) 021 396 1102 (c) 084 266 3978
Secretary Denzil Rycliff (h) (w)  (c) 079 509 3980
 
Hout Bay Harriers HOUT Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address P.O.Box 26519, Hout Bay, 7872
Email gkbotha22@gmail.com / sanlam@cybersmart.co.za
Fax 021 416 8382
Website  
Chairman Dean Preston (h) (w) (c) 
Secretary Karen Hartley (h) 021 790 2105 (w) (c) 082 570 6320
 
In Touch Walk / Run TOUCH Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address P.O Box 406 Soneike, Kuilsriver 7583
Email mjjbougardt@gmail.com / Claudetteh2gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairperson Jacqualine Bougardt (h) 021 397 6040 (w) 021 903 8433 (c) 083 487 7219
Secretary Claudette Hendricks (h) 021 903 1366 (w) 021 947 9253 (c) 082 576 1922
 
Kensington Factreton Sport Athletic Club KENFAC Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address P.O. Box 2149, Cape Town 8000
Email info@kenfacathletic.co.za 
Fax  
Website www.kenfacathletic.co.za
Chairman Saleh Martin (h) (w) (c) 071 896 5284
Secretary Yoemna Eley (h) (w) (c) 082 403 8291
   
K-WAY VOB Running Club K-WAY VOB Est. 1977    
Area Southern Suburbs
Address P.O.Box 55, Plumstead, 7801
Email secretary@kwayvob.co.za / drgreer@mweb.co.za / renedick26@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.kwayvob.co.za
Chairman Conrad Greer (h)  (w) 021 511 6104 (c) 084 513 3135
Secretary Rene Dick (h)  (w)  (c) 083 254 6164
 
Khayelitsha Athletic Club KHAYE Est.
Area Khayelitsha
Address 12 Ndodwa Street, Makhaza, 7784
Email mndwanesizeka@gmail.com / Nnkohla@wesbank.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Sizeka Mndwane (h) (w) (c) 061 070 2150
Secretary Patience Nkhola (h) (w) (c) 083 946 7154
 
KUILS RIVER RUNNERS CLUB K/RIVER Est.
Area Kuils River
Address 5 Rietvlei Road, Des Hampden, Kuils River, 7580
Email shawnabrahams16@gmail.com / Ceciliamaarman6@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Shawn Abrahams (h) (w) (c) 072 631 2631
Secretary Cecilia Maarman (h) (w) (c) 078 109 5708
 
Langebaan Strandlopers LBAAN Est.
Area West Coast
Address P.O.Box 529, Langebaan, 7357
Email lvdw1@mweb.co.za / chanson@iafrica.com
Fax 086 521 2230
Website www.strandlopers.co.za
Chairman Louis Van Der Walt (h) (w) 022 772 1589 (c) 082 949 2333
Secretary Charisse Hansen (h) 022 772 2707 (w) (c) 072 290 8380
 
Lwandle AC LWANAC Est.
Area Strand
Address 19618, Benox Street, Nomzamo, Strand,
Email anele710@gmail.com / mqikela@hbc.ac.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Anele Medu (h) (w)  (c) 060 602 6223
Secretary Thuletu Mqikela (h) (w)  (c) 073 700 5528
    
Mandela Park Running Club   Est.
Area Mandela Park
Address

71 Elias Moatsoaledi Street, Mandela Park, Khayelitsha

Email godlozamax@gmail.com 
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Maxwell Godloza (h)  (w)  (c) 060 457 5145
Secretary

Patiswa Gqetywa

(h) (w)  (c) 076 475 1626
 
Mamre Athletic Club MAMRE Est.
Area West Coast
Address P.O.Box 123, Mamre, 7347
Email danielld@eskom.co.za / enrico.daniels@spar.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Lesley Daniels (h) 021 576 1491 (w) 021 550 5225 (c) 079 716 2955
Secretary Enrico Daniels (h) (w) 021 690 0316

(c) 07144 8152

 

Mates Mountain & Trail Enthusiasts MATES Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 13424, Mowbray, 7705
Email Michael_ohlsson@hotmail.co.uk  /  meindert.hoving@gmail.com / info@capetrailrunning.co.za
Fax  
Website www.capetrailrunning.co.za
Chairman Michael Ohlsson (h) (w) (c) 082 319 7250
Secretary Meindert Hoving (h) (w) (c) 072 583 5221
 
Mazars Athletics Club MZRS Est.
Area Nothern Suburbs
Address P.O. Box 134, Century City, 7446
Email william.hughes@mazars.co.za / Mia.vandermerwe@mazars.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman William Hughes (h) (w)  (c) 082 941 8783
Secretary Mia Van Der Merwe (h) (w) (c)
 
Melkbos Athletic Club MELKBOS Est.
Area Melbosstrand
Address P.O.Box 46120, Kernkrag, 7440
Email Paul.Derbyshire@suninternational.com / ltruscott10@gmail.com / secretary@melkbosathleticclub.co.za
Fax  
Website www.melkbosathleticclub.co.za
Chairman Paul Derbyshire (h) (w) (c) 082 337 3733
Secretary Linda Truscott (h) (w) (c) 083 415 3466
 
Metropolitan Athletic Club METRO Est.
Area Parc du Cap, Bellville
Address C/o Una Arendse, Parc Du Cap 6/2, P.O.Box 2212, Bellville, 7535
Email athletics@metropolitan.co.za / Johneksteen@mmiholdings.co.za / Malcolm.haye@mmiholdings.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman John Eksteen (h) (w) 021 940 5254 (c) 073 619 6568
Secretary Malcolm Haye (h) (w) 021 940 5260 (c) 071 149 5765
 
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club MIDAS Est.
Area Athlone
Address 17 Kroing Road, Crawford, 7780
Email midasspartansac@gmail.com / Schouw.za@gmail.com / ingrid@printcomservices.com
Fax  
Website  
Chariman Michael Schouw (h) (w)  (c) 083 635 1346
Secretary Ingrid Fullard (h) (w)  (c) 071 344 0875
 
Mitchell's Plain Titans TITANS Est.
Area Mitchell's Plain
Address P.O.Box 6938, Roggebaai, 8012
Email mptitanschair@gmail.com  / bealexand@pqwo.gov.za  / Bernadette.alexander@westerncape.gov.zatawfee.ismail@gmail.com        
Fax  
Website www.mitchellsplaintitans.blogspot.com
Chairman Tawfeeq Ismail                              (h) (w) 021 850 3079 (c) 073 900 0460
Secretary Bernadette Alexander               (h) (w) (c) 082 831 6849
 
MSA Multisport MSA MULT Est.
Area Wynberg
Address P.O.Box 24460, Lansdowne, 7779
Email maywoodbrokers@telkomsa.net
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Nasrulla Enus (h) (w) 021 696 4370 (c) 082 574 5323
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Multi-Sport Maniacs MSM Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address 5 Ceresa Close, Table View, 7441
Email mullerrw@telkomsa.net / csjacka@mweb.co.za
Fax  
Website www.multisport.co.za
Chairman Rolf Muller (h) (w) 021 557 8256 / 021 414 1233 (c) 081 354 5715
Secretary Colleen Jacka (h) (w) 021 914 1157 (c) 082 895 4833
 
Murray & Roberts Running Club M&R Est.
Area  
Address  
Email Anastacia.nel@murrob.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman   (h) (w)  (c)
Secretary (PRO)  Anastacia Nel (h) (w)  (c) 

 

My Training Day Athletics Club MTD Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address 11 Lindsay Crescent, Meadowridge, 7806
Email info@mytrainingday.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Claire Horner (h) (w) (c) 082 957 1817
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Namaqua Athletics Club NAMAQUA Est.
Area Saldanha South & Vredendal North
Address P.O.Box 75, Vredendal, 8160
Email adele@cybersmart.co.za / elnawj@gmail.com
Fax 027 213 1792
Website  
Chairman Adele Maass (h) 027 213 1792 (w) (c) 083 627 7759
Secretary Elna Esterhyse (h) (w) (c)
 
Nantes Athletics Club NANTES Est.
Area Pinelands
Address P.O. Box 38046, Pinelands, 7405
Email leon.hendricks@dlkgroup.com / mirandamerlejackson@icloud.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Leon Hendricks (h) (w) 021 590 6735 (c) 082 411 3919
Secretary Miranda Jackson (h) (w) 021 937 2395 (c) 060 529 4934
 
Nedbank Running Club  NED Est.
Area Northern Suburbs
Address 59 Hex River Way, Bonnie Brae, Kraaifontein, 7570
Email

jerome01@mweb.co.za  / Nedbankct@gmail.com 

Fax  
Website www.nedbankrunningclub.co.za
Chairman Jerome Campbell (h)  (w)  (c) 082 739 5032
Secretary Aleska Slater (h) (w)  (c) 083 414 9730
 
Observatory Running Club ORC Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address 96 Regent Street, Woodstook, 7925
Email chair@orcs.com / secretary@orcs.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Mariagrazia Galimberti (h (w) (c) 072 533 1644
Secretary Katie Connan (h) (w) (c) 060 349 0474
 
Ogilvy and Mather Runners Club    
Area Soutern Suburbs
Address 41 Sir Lowry Road, Woodstock
Email rowan.eva@ogilvy.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Pierrre van der Westhuizen (h) (w) (c)
Vice Chairman Rowan Eva (h) (w) 021 467 1000 (c) 082 789 4642
 
Old Mutual Athletic Club MUTUAL Est.
Area Pinelands
Address P.O.Box 20, Mutual Park, 7451
Email omacwp@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Riedwaan Waggie  (h) (w)  021 509 3010 (c) 
Secretary Shamiel Daniels (h) (w)  021 509 3289 (c)
 
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club ORAK Est.
Area Vredendal
Address Posbus 513, Vredendal, 8160
Email gerriecil@telkomsa.net / arinac@matzikamamun.co.za
Fax 027 216 1597
Website  
Chairman Gerrie Cilliers (h) 027 216 1272 (w) 027 213 3016 (c) 083 650 0642
Secretary Arina Cilliers (h) 027 216 1272 (w) 027 201 3381 (c) 083 321 8834
 
Ommiedraai Friends Athetic Club ODF Est.
Area Athlone & Central
Address Post net Suite 48, P.O.Box X3, Glosderry, 7702
Email fadlsalie@gmail.com / waleedsamsodien1@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Fadl Salie (h) (w) 021 483 6344 (c) 082 454 8477
PRO Waleed Samsodien (h) (w)  (c) 084 603 3155
 
Open Box Running Club OPENB Est.
Area Tokai
Address Open Box Software,240 Main Road, Tokai,7945
Email coach@openboxsoftware.com / nahedderson@openboxsoftware.com
Fax  
Website www.openboxsoftware.co.za
Chairman Shannon van Moorst (h) (w) (c) 082 225 2867
Secretary Natalie Algar – Hedderson (h) (w) (c) 084 622 1823
 
Pick 'n Pay Athletic Club PnPAY Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Pick n Pay Office Park, 101 Rosemead Avenue, Kenilworth, 7708
Email bggrovers@gmail.com / afreeze@pnp.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Brian Grovers (h) 021 703 6832 (w) (c) 082 560 9686
Secretary Angelet Freeze (h) (w) 021 658 2004 (c) 084 832 3013
 
Pinelands Athletic Club PINE Est.
Area Pinelands
Address P.O.Box 35, Howard Place, 7450
Email wendal.smith15@gmail.com / jamesmk@iburst.co.za
Fax 086 612 7310
Website www.pinelandsathleticclub.co.za
Chairman Wendal Smith (h) (w) 021 761 6056 (c) 073 177 4394
Secretary Marlene James (h) (w) 021 531 6928 (c) 073 319 4163
 
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club PARLIAC Est.
Area Cape Town
Address P.O.Box 15, Cape Town, 8000
Email msefora@parliament.gov.za / smthembu@parliament.gov.za / athletics@parliament.gov.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Mado Sefora (h)  (w) 021 403 2027 (c) 083 298 2476
Secretary Sindisiwe Mthembu (h) (w) 021 403 2133 (c) 082 487 0017

   

Phoenix Athletic Club PHOENIX Est.
Area Bothasig
Address 32 Buren Street, Bothasig, 7441
Email lsamuels2108@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Lionel Samuelle (h) (w) (c) 081 406 6366
Secretary   (h) (w) (c) 

 

Ravensmead Athletic Club RAVENS Est.
Area Ravensmead
Address P.O.Box 17183, Ravensmead, 7504
Email sean.davids@outlook.com / gillian.gantana@gmail.com / ravensmeadac@outlook.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Sean Davids (h) (w) (c) 083 643 4883
Secretary Gillian Gantana (h) (w) (c) 074 088 2524
   
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club RCS GUGS Est.
Area Gugulethu
Address 9 Goodhope Road, Bayview, Strandfontein, 7798
Email gndzube@truworths.co.za / tanyaschouw@wfs.co.za
Fax 021 460 7091
Website www.gugulethuathletics.com
Chairman Thobile Ndzube (h) 021 638 3927 (w) 021 460 7558 (c) 073 318 2563
Secretary Tanya Schouw (h) 021 393 8943 (w) 021 407 5750 (c) 083 254 6045
 
Resbank Athletic Club RES Est.
Area Cape Town
Address 25 Burg Street, Cape Town, 8000
Email siphokuhle.magodla@resbank.co.za / Yolanda.Dyonase@resbank.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Siphokuhle Magodla (h) (w) 021 481 6700 (c) 071 152 5187
Secretary Yolanda Dyonase (h) (w) 021 481 6882 (c) 066 266 5398
 
Retail Capital Langa Running Club   Est.
Area South Suburbs
Address 14 Pluto Road, Plumstead, 7800
Email aubreyisaacs66@gmail.com / samukelisiwe.fika@yahoo.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Aubrey Isaacs (h) (w) 021 597 4695 (c) 078 340 8251
Secretary Samukeliswe Fika (h) (w) (c) 082 457 3642
 
Run Walk for Life WP RWFL Est.
Area Northern Suburbs
Address 1 Koorsboom Crescent, Vredekloof, Brankenfell, 7560
Email  tableview@runwalkforlife.co.za
Fax  
Website www.runwalkforlife.co.za
Chairman Paul Kelly (h) (w) (c) 083 589 3387
Secretary Edwin Olivier (h) (w) (c) 083 589 3387
 
SACS Old Boys Running Club SACS Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 342, Newlands, 7725
Email nic@fes.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Nicholas Misplon (h) (w) 021 511 4053 (c) 083 657 9114
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Sanlam Road Running Club (WP) SANLAM Est.
Area Northern Suburbs
Address 29 Driebergen Road, Highbury Village, Kuilsriver 7580
Email bobbyk@vodamail.co.za / herman.smit@sanlam.co.za
Fax 086 615 5265
Website  
Chairman Robert Keynel (h) (w) 021 916 5194 (c) 082 474 0399
Members Involvement Herman Smit (h) (w) (c) 082 355 1192
 
SA Police Athletic Club SAPWP Est.
Area Northern Surburbs
Address 27 James Crescent, Brankenfell
Email marielouw007.ml@gmail.com
Fax 021 467 8003
Website  
Chairman Marie Louw (h) (w) 021 935 9919 (c) 084 554 3718
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Satori Athletic Club SATORI Est.
Area Noordhoek
Address 9 Guinea Fowl Way, Noordhoek, 7979
Email info@satoriathletics.co.za / stevesharwood@fnb.co.za
Fax  
Website www.satoriathletics.co.za
Chairman Stephen Sharwood (h) (w) (c) 082 822 0833
Secretary Moira Oliver (h) (w) (c) 083 318 7655
 
Somerset Striders A.C SomStr Est.
Area Somerset West
Address P.O.Box 529, Somerset West, 7129
Email  cheryl@cimso.com / erika@veryflatcat.com 
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Cheryl Le Roux (h) (w) (c) 082 820 0866
Secretary Erika Weber (h) (w) (c) 083 285 6862
 
South Peninsula AC SOUTH Est.
Area Rondebosch
Address 11 Gail Road, Retreat, 7945
Email cgvanwyk05@gmail.com / stephendaniels10@yahoo.com
Fax 021 702 2882
Website  
Chariman Cedrick van Wyk (h) (w) (c) 078 651 4895
Secretary Stephen.Daniels (h) (w) 021 702 2882 (c) 084 694 2029
 
Southern Striders A.C SSAC Est.
Area Rondebosch
Address P.O.Box 36093, Gloseberry, 7702
Email amaal.bruwe@pearson.com / doc.mss@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.southernstriders.co.za
Chairman Amaal Bruwer (h) (w) (c) 082 783 9201
Secretary Maureen Stein (h) (w) (c) 
 
Spartan Harriers SPAR Est.
Area Meadowridge
Address P.O.Box 422, Bergvliet, 7864
Email   gregkorck@icloud.com / lynn@sanfa.org
Fax  
Website www.spartanharriers.co.za
Chairman Greg Korck (h) (w) (c) 082 940 7672
Secretary Lynn Radue (h) (w) (c) 082 962 5666
 
Stragglers Athletic Club STRAG Est.
Area Strandfontein
Address P.O.Box 54537, Strandfontein Village, 7785
Email walterjaftha23@gmail.com / stragglers@telkomsa.net
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Walter Jaftha (h) (w) (c) 082 869 1898
Secretary Kaylin Palm (h) (w) (c) 084 529 8398
 
Strand Athletics Club SAC Est.
Area Strand
Address P.O.Box 960, Strand, 7140 / 151 Church Street, Strand, 7140
Email

etienne@mergon.co.za / Celia.pienaar@gmail.com / strandatletiekklub@gmail.com

Fax  
Website www.strandac.co.za
Chairman Etienne Piek (h) (w)  (c) 072 284 9391
Secretary Celia Pienaar (h) (w) (c) 082 575 5688
   
Thomas Mbiza Athletic Club MBIZA Est.
Area Simon's Town
Address 2 Bluefin Court, Da Gama Park, Simon's Town, 7975
Email majozitainment@yahoo.co.uk
Fax 021 787 3588
Website  
Contact Majozi Mbiza (h) (w) (c) 073 767 9760
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Top Form Athletic Club TFORM Est.
Area Athlone
Address 218 Belgravia Road, Belthorn, 7780
Email madalvie@gmail.com / Karen.Davids@capetown.gov.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Asgar Dalvie (h)  (w)  (c) 083 552 2822
Secretary Karen Davids (h)  (w)  (c) 083 332 9284
 
Tygerberg Athletics Club (Road) TYGER Est.
Area Parow
Address Jan Burger Sport Park, Barry Hertzog Road, Parrow
Email leonthelander2@gmail.com /  francoiswilliams369@gmail.com
Fax N/A
Website www.tygerbergnlc.co.za
Facebook @tygerbergroadrunning      
Chairman Leon Thelander (h)  (w) 021 406 2074 (c) 083 999 6450
Secretary Francois Williams (h) (w) (c) 082 874 3627
 
Tygerberg Athletics Club (Track and Field) TYGER Est.
Area Parow & Northern Suburbs
Address P.O.Box 2, Goodwood, 7460
Email coachmariana@mweb.co.za
Fax  
Website www.tygerbergnlc.co.za
Chairman Chris Du Toit (h) 021 939 0309 (w) (c) 082 925 3759
PRO Mariana Meyer (h) (w) (c) 082 777 4050
Secretary Lidia Augustyn (h) (w) (c) 082 398 3087
 
Two Oceans Marathon Association   Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 2276, Clareinch, 7740
Email nadea@twooceansmarathon.org,za
Fax  
Website www.twooceansmarathon.org.za
Contact Nadea Samsodien (h) (w)  (c) 087 740 5260
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Ultra Athletics Club ULTRA Est.
Area Western Cape
Address Merrydale Avenue, Lentegeur, Mitchells Plain, 7785
Email chairman@ultraathletics.co.za / admin@ultraathletics.co.za
Fax  
Website www.ultraathletics.co.za
Contact Waleed Donough (h) (w) (c) 082 396 6504
Secretary Gabieba Donough (h) (w) (c) 060 914 6094
 
University of Cape Town A.C UCT Est.
Area UCT Middle Campus
Address Sport Administrator, University of Cape Town, Private Bag X 3, Rondebosch, 7701
Email abangoduor@gmail.com / melissa.awu@uct.ac.za
Fax  
Website http://athletics.sports@uct.ac.za
Chairman Uduor Ochieng (h) (w) (c) 071 755 9092
Secretary Melissa Awu (h) (w) (c) 074 692 2261
 
University Of Western Cape AC UWC Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address Private Bag X 17, Bellville, 7535
Email gbentley@uwc.ac.za
Fax  
Website www.uwc.ac.za
Chairman Glen Bentley (h) (w) 021 959 2318 (c) 082 404 6212
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Velocity Athletic Club VELOCITY Est.
Area Atlantis
Address 33 Oak Street Pella, Atlantis, 7349
Email marioph15@yahoo.com 
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Mario Philander (h) (w) (c) 072 254 1880
Secretary Lezelbre Lendoor (h) (w) (c) 083 779 8358
 
Vodacom Striders W.P VODAC Est.
Area Western Cape
Address The Vodacom Technocentre, 082 Alexandre Street, Bellville, 7530
Email vodacomstriderswp@gmail.com / yebo.striders@vodacom.co.za
Fax  
Website https://www.facebook.com/VodacomStridersWp
Chairman Joey Witlouw (h) (w) 021 440 8216  (c) 082 990 4926
Secretary Fazwaylah Gertse-Grammer (h) (w)  (c) 082 994 7538
 
Walmers Athletic Club WALMERS Est.
Area Woodstock
Address 1 Coronation Road, Walmer Estate, Woodstock,7925
Email info@walmers.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Rayaan Williams (h) (w) (c) 076 085 9303
Secretary Nisar Tiseker (h) (w)  (c) 078 396 4721
   
West Coast Athletic Club WEST Est.
Area Big Bay, Blouberg
Address P.O.Box 11207, Bloubergrant, 7443
Email chairman@westcoastathleticclub.co.za / secretary@westcoastathleticclub.co.za
Fax  
Website http://westcoastathletic.blogspot.com
Chairman David Wilcock (h) (w) (c) 084 490 5576
Secretary Zita Brandon (h) (w) (c) 082 468 4846
 
Western Province Cricket Club WPCC Est.
Area Rondebosch
Address 146 Campground Road, Newlands, 7700
Email ted@binet.co.za / terry@minitzers.co.za
Fax  
Website www.wpcc.co.za
Chairman Ted Vickery (h) (w) (c) 076 195 7289
Secretary Terry Thornton (h) (w) (c)
   
Wild Runner Athletic Club WILDR Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 288, Constantia, 7848
Email allanr@akko.co.za / hela.strez@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.sites.google.com/sites/wildrunnertac/
Chairman Allan Ryninks (h) (w) (c) 083 366 9613
Secretary Hela Strez (h) (w) (c) 082 770 7783